Privacy Policy

if_security_87466.png

- PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED

The term "personal data" means the data such as surname, first name, email address, delivery address or billing address or any other data that may be provided by the User to YOVNGSTER'S WALK ® through the site.

The personal data provided by the User remain his exclusive property. With the exception of his email address, essential for communication, any other use by YOVNGSTER'S WALK® of personal data entered by the User is totally excluded. The User is solely responsible for the information he enters on yovngsterswalk.com

- ADDRESSEES AND FINALITIES OF THE COLLECTION

The personal data provided by the User will be consulted only by the authorized personnel of YOVNGSTER'S WALK® or its service providers. All these people are subject to a confidentiality agreement. This data will be used to answer Users' queries for marketing research purposes and to provide Users with information about new services available on the site.

- TRANSFER OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

YOVNGSTER'S WALK® does not sell, rent, or share any personal data transmitted to it, to any third party, unless a legal or regulatory provision or a judicial authority requires it to do so.

- YOUR RIGHTS

In accordance with the law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, the User has a right of access, rectification and deletion of his personal data which he can exercise by writing, by email to contact@yovngsterswalk.com, or by mail to: 41-43 rue de Cronstadt 75015 Paris - France

- DATA SECURITY

YOVNGSTER'S WALK® undertakes to take all necessary measures to protect this personal data, to preserve its integrity and in particular to prevent it from being distorted, damaged or communicated to unauthorized third parties. For this purpose, these data are stored in secure areas and inaccessible to the public

- COOKIES

We use cookies to personalize the content, adjust and measure advertisements and provide a safer experience. By clicking on the site or browsing it, you authorize us to collect information on and off Instagram via cookies. To find out more, especially about the means of control available